Programme
Time Event Category Room Speaker
Time Event Category Room Speaker
10:00
12:00
Industry Vision Arena - Conference Industry Vision Arena - Pav. C3
Carlo Schiavon
Senior Vice President WorldWide Sales, Costa Crociere
10:30
11:30
Italy Arena - Conference Italy Arena - Pav. A5
Andrea Gnassi
Mayor of Rimini
10:30
11:30
Management & Wellness Arena - Conference Management & Wellness Arena - Pav. B1
Marco Baroni
Managing Director of TITANKA!
10:30
11:30
Talent Arena - Conference Talent Arena - Pav. A2
10:30
11:30
Beach & Camping Arena - Conference Beach & Camping Arena - Pav. B5/D5
10:30
11:30
Tiglio 2 Room - Exhibitor Conference Tiglio 2 Room - Hall A6
Elena Di Raco
Market Research and Statistics Manager ENIT
10:30
11:30
Noce Room - Exhibitor conference Noce Room - Hall A6
10:30
11:30
Innovation Arena - Conference Innovation Arena - South Hall
Walter Lo Faro
Senior Director, Market Management - Southern Europe Expedia Group
Alberto Yates
Regional Manager for the Italy, Booking.com
10:30
11:30
Food & Beverage Arena - Conference Food & Beverage Arena - Pav. A2
Stefania Corbelli
Expert in Web Marketing and Social Media Marketing and Operations Manager of Gp.Studios
10:30
11:30
Rooms Arena - Conference Rooms Arena - Pav. D3
10:30
12:30
Abete Room - Exhibitor Conference Abete Room - West Hall
Alessandro Tortelli
Director, Centre for Tourism Studies, Florence
Filippo Donati
President Assohotel Confesercenti Emilia Romagna
Stefano Bollettinari
Director of Emilia Romagna Confesercenti
Andrea Corsini
Tourism and Commerce Alderman, Emilia-Romagna Region
Vittorio Messina
National President of Assoturismo Confesercenti
10:30
12:30
Tulipano Room - Exhibitor Conference Tulipano Room - Hall B6
Massimo Ravanelli
Head of Energy Services for Small and Medium Enterprises and Tertiary Market Edison
Denis Guidi
Head of Marketing - Energy Services for Small and Medium Enterprises and Tertiary Market Edison
Cosimo Loforese
Technical Proposal Manager Energy Services for Small and Medium Enterprises and Tertiary Market Edison
10:30
12:30
Diotallevi 2 Room - Press Conference Diotallevi 2 Room - South Hall
Gherardo Noferi
Strategic Communication and Marketing Planner at Toscana Promozione Turistica
10:30
13:00
Mimosa 2 Room - Exhibitor Conference Mimosa 2 Room - Hall B6
10:30
13:30
Mimosa 1 Room Mimosa 1 Room - Hall B6
Debora Mendola
Transcom
10:30
14:30
Ravezzi 2 Room - Exhibitor Conference Ravezzi 2 Room - South Hall
10:30
15:30
Sisto Neri Room Sisto Neri Room - South Hall
10:30
18:00
Girasole Room Girasole Room - East Hall
11:00
13:00
Ravezzi 1 Room - Exhibitor Conference Ravezzi 1 Room - South Hall
11:35
11:55
Rooms Arena - Rooms Arena - Pav. D3
11:35
11:55
Management & Wellness Arena - Speaker Corner Management & Wellness Arena - Pav. B1
Andrea Lanza
Product Manager, Megius SpA
11:35
11:55
Talent Arena - Conference Talent Arena - Pav. A2
11:35
11:55
Italy Arena - Conference Italy Arena - Pav. A5
11:45
14:00
Room Tiglio 1 - Exhibitor Conference Room Tiglio 1 - Hall A6
Viorel Vigna
Head of Commercial department for Trenitalia’s Regional Passenger Division
Serafino Lo Piano
Sales Manager for Trenitalia’s Long Haul Passenger Division
Silvia Festa
Market Manager Southern Europe for Eurail Group
12:00
12:30

Interview with Francesca Benati, Executive Vice President Online Travel Agencies Western Europe, Middle East, Africa & Managing Director Italy at Amadeus IT Group

 

Innovation Arena - Conference Innovation Arena - South Hall
12:00
13:00
Food & Beverage Arena - Conference Food & Beverage Arena - Pav. A2
Giacomo Pini
Restaurants and Tourism Expert
12:00
13:00
Noce Room - Exhibitor conference Noce Room - Hall A6
Luca Patanè
Chairman of Confturismo-Confcommercio
Patrizia Di Dio
Confcommercio Counsellor for sustainability, environment, energy and utilities
Fabio Fava
Representative of the Dean for Industrial Research, Regional Cooperation and Innovation - University of Bologna
Stefano Goffredo
Professor at The Fano Laboratory of Marine Biology and Fisheries, BiGeA, University of Bologna
Alessandra Fornasiero
Founder presso CSRValue
12:00
13:00
Italy Arena - Conference Italy Arena - Pav. A5
12:00
13:00
Management & Wellness Arena - Conference Management & Wellness Arena - Pav. B1
Jenny Mina
Seo Specialist of TITANKA!
12:00
13:00
Talent Arena - Conference Talent Arena - Pav. A2
Giusy Cardia
Projects Coordinator at the Institute for Tourism, Travel and Culture, University of Malta
Donatella Soria
Responsible for the Policies and Actions for Tourism at the European Commission
12:00
13:00
Beach & Camping Arena - Conference Beach & Camping Arena - Pav. B5/D5
Paolo Scoglio
Architect, THE NEST
12:00
13:00
Rooms Arena - Conference Rooms Arena - Pav. D3
Serge Trigano
President MAMA SHELTER
12:00
13:00
Tiglio 2 Room - Exhibitor Conference Tiglio 2 Room - Hall A6
Elena Di Raco
Market Research and Statistics Manager ENIT
12:00
13:00
Industry Vision Arena - Conference Industry Vision Arena - Pav. C3
Michele Ridolfo
CEO Wonderful Italy
Danilo Beltrante
Rentalpreneur
13:30
14:30
Talent Arena - Conference Talent Arena - Pav. A2
Anna Marin
Corporate Trainer at Talent Garden
13:30
14:30
Rooms Arena - Conference Rooms Arena - Pav. D3
13:30
14:30
Industry Vision Arena - Conference Industry Vision Arena - Pav. C3
13:30
14:30
Italy Arena - Conference Italy Arena - Pav. A5
13:30
14:30
Beach & Camping Arena - Conference Beach & Camping Arena - Pav. B5/D5
13:30
14:30
Management & Wellness Arena - Conference Management & Wellness Arena - Pav. B1
Simone Micheli
Architect
14:00
15:00
Innovation Arena - Exhibitor Conference Innovation Arena - South Hall
Johannes Walter
Senior Director Distribution Global Market Management, Lufthansa Group Hub Airlines (Austrian Airlines, Lufthansa, SWISS)
Adriano Apicella
General Manager Welcome Travel Group S.P.A.
Matteo Pellizzari
Chairman Lufthansa City Center Italy
Steffen Weinstok
Senior Director Sales Italy and Malta Lufthansa Group
14:00
15:00
Tiglio 2 Room - Exhibitor Conference Tiglio 2 Room - Hall A6
Francesco Brazzini
Office ENIT USA
Elena Di Raco
Market Research and Statistics Manager ENIT
14:00
17:00
Diotallevi 1 Room - Exhibitor Conference Diotallevi 1 Room - South Hall
Paolo Bomparola
Ceo Marketing01, Google Premier Partner
14:30
16:00
Abete Room - Press Conference Abete Room - West Hall
Franco Gattinoni
Chairman, Gattinoni Travel Network
14:30
18:00
Mimosa 2 Room - Exhibitor Conference Mimosa 2 Room - Hall B6
Luca Sola
Neapolita Trips, Napoli
Michele Colangelo
Babila Hostels, Milan
14:35
14:55
Management & Wellness Arena - Speaker Corner Management & Wellness Arena - Pav. B1
Luca Fronzoni
CEO Wi-Fi Hotel by Nexis s.r.l.
14:35
14:55
Italy Arena - Speaker Corner Italy Arena - Pav. A5
Francesca Montessori
Sales Services and Digital Communication Director, Air Dolomiti
Luca Salice
Founder and business developer, The Trip creative agency
14:35
14:55
Talent Arena - Network corner Talent Arena - Pav. A2
14:35
14:55
Beach & Camping Arena - Speaker Corner Beach & Camping Arena - Pav. B5/D5
Paolo Bonasoni
Research Director at the CNR Institute of Atmospheric Sciences and Climate
Francesco Riminucci
R&D Manager at Proambiente S.c.r.l
Gabriela Carrara
Industrial researcher at Proambiente S.c.r.l
14:35
15:30
Industry Vision Arena - Conference Industry Vision Arena - Pav. C3
Duccio Canestrini
Anthropologist, journalist and writer
15:00
16:00
Beach & Camping Arena - Conference Beach & Camping Arena - Pav. B5/D5
15:00
16:00
Food & Beverage Arena - Conference Food & Beverage Arena - Pav. A2
15:00
16:00
Diotallevi 2 Room - Press Conference Diotallevi 2 Room - South Hall
15:00
16:00
Management & Wellness Arena - Conference Management & Wellness Arena - Pav. B1
Giovanni Battista Ubaldi
Cognitive Behavioural Psychology and Marketing Expert
15:00
16:00
Rooms Arena - Conference Rooms Arena - Pav. D3
Massimo Ravanelli
Head of Energy Services for Small and Medium Enterprises and Tertiary Market Edison
15:00
16:00
Talent Arena - Conference Talent Arena - Pav. A2
Roberto Gentile
Consultant
15:00
16:00
Italy Arena - Conference Italy Arena - Pav. A5
15:00
16:30
Room Tiglio 1 - Press Conference Room Tiglio 1 - Hall A6
Paolo Audino
Travel, Lifestyle & Innovation Exhibitions Director ITALIAN EXHIBITION GROUP S.p.A.
15:00
18:00
Ravezzi Room - Exhibitor Conference Ravezzi Room - South Hall
Fabrizio Zezza
CEO EasyConsulting & CEO Hotel Nerds
15:30
16:30
Innovation Arena - Conference Innovation Arena - South Hall
15:30
16:30
Cedro Room - Exhibitor Conference Cedro Room - West Hall
15:35
16:25
Industry Vision Arena - Conference Industry Vision Arena - Pav. C3
16:00
16:30
Beach & Camping Arena - Beach & Camping Arena - Pav. B5/D5
16:05
16:25
Management & Wellness Arena - Speaker Corner Management & Wellness Arena - Pav. B1
Marco Massai
Chairman, Evols - Gruppo TeamSystem
16:05
16:25
Food & Beverage Arena - Speaker Corner Food & Beverage Arena - Pav. A2
Alessandro Civati
Head of National Sales Sambonet & Rosenthal Hotel & Restaurant Division
16:15
17:00
Italy Arena - Conference Italy Arena - Pav. A5
16:30
17:30
Talent Arena - Conference Talent Arena - Pav. A2
Federico Patrioli
Business Analyst di Innogest
16:30
17:30
Industry Vision Arena - Conference Industry Vision Arena - Pav. C3
16:30
17:30
Food & Beverage Arena - Conference Food & Beverage Arena - Pav. A2
16:30
17:30
Rooms Arena - Conference Rooms Arena - Pav. D3
16:30
17:30
Management & Wellness Arena - Conference Management & Wellness Arena - Pav. B1
16:30
17:30
Beach & Camping Arena - Beach & Camping Arena - Pav. B5/D5